Menu
Your Cart
Do not miss the free shipping opportunity for all your shopping!

Privacy Policy

Personal Data and Privacy
PRELIMINARY INFORMATION FOR THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
As Fridgers.com, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Officer, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, the methods and legal reasons of collecting your Personal Data, our methods and policy to protect your Personal Data, samples of processed Personal Data, data We would like to inform you about the identity of the responsible person, the purposes of processing Personal Data, the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties and / or abroad, and the rights granted to you within the scope of KVKK.
1. Our Method of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Reasons
In accordance with the KVKK, we collect your Personal Data automatically or non-automatically, verbally, in writing or electronically, and process it within the scope of Articles 5.1, 5.2, 6.2 and 6.3 of the KVKK.
2. Identity of Data Controller
In terms of your Personal Data that you share through the channels mentioned above, the Data Officer is registered with the Ankara Trade Registry with the registration number 164623, the taxpayer number 6300180683, the company address is Başkent OSB. Capital Boulevard No: 9 Malıköy Sincan / Ankara in Turkey address DEPARTURE DURABLE GOODS INDUSTRY AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED and its brands DEPARTURE, DEPARSO are FRİDGERS, SOLİN LIGHTING SOLI SOLAR LITHIUM LAMP with published website is Fridgers.com.
3. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data
Your Personal Data is open to fulfill our legal obligations within the scope of Articles 5.2 and 6.3 of KVKK, to establish or fulfill a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish, use or protect a right and to protect our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, and in terms of Personal Data you have made public. can be processed without your consent. Your Personal Data can also be processed provided that your explicit consent is obtained within the scope of Article 5.1 and Article 6.2 of the KVKK. You can supply all our products without being included in our other loyalty program and membership, especially the Fridgers.com Family Club program. On the other hand, since the Fridgers.com Family Club program and our other loyalty programs and our memberships offer special advantages to their members, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your Personal Data except for exceptional cases, with your participation / membership in the programs in order to benefit from the program / membership benefits.
4. Processing Time of Your Personal Data
The Personal Data you have shared with Fridgers.com will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of Personal Data, especially KVKK, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.
5.Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and / or Abroad
Your Personal Data can be used domestically and abroad (mainly EU countries, OECD countries, India, China, without your explicit consent in case of existence of the purposes specified in Article 5.2 and Article 6.3 of the KVKK, or by your explicit consent within the scope of Articles 5.1 and 6.3 of the KVKK). United Arab Emirates and Russia) with third parties from whom we receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing, and / or the Group Companies, business partners, supplier companies, banks, financial institutions, law, tax, etc. Consultancy firms that receive support in similar areas can be transferred to third parties (e-mail, advertising companies for the purpose of creating campaigns, CRM support companies and similar) and institutions and organizations that provide support in sales, marketing and other areas related to the activities of Fridgers.com. .
6.Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights Under KVKK
By applying to Fridgers.com in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK; To learn whether your Personal Data is processed, to request information if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing your Personal Data and whether they are used for their purpose, to know the third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred at home or abroad, to request correction of your Personal Data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, purpose To request the deletion or destruction of your Personal Data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your Personal Data to be evaluated within the principles of duration and legitimacy, request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred in case of correction, deletion or destruction of your Personal Data, analysis of your processed Personal Data exclusively through automated systems objection to this result in the event that a result occurs against you, if your Personal Data is processed unlawfully and for this reason, the damage is compensated. take inspiration Don't lape, you have the rights. In this context, you can submit your request regarding your above rights to our e-mail address given below and may change from time to time, with a secure electronic signature, or to our postal address below, which may change from time to time, with documents identifying you and a wet signed petition or a notary public. You can send via.
According to the nature of the request, Fridgers.com will finalize the request as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, free of charge. In the event that there is an additional cost regarding the finalization of the requests by Fridgers.com, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by Fridgers.com. In cases where your Personal Data is processed with explicit consent, we would like to emphasize that if you withdraw your explicit consent, you will be removed from the membership / loyalty program where such explicit consent processing is required and that you will not be able to benefit from the advantages you have benefited as of the relevant date.
Mail address: info@Fridgers.com
 
INFORMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND EXPRESS CONSENT FORM
As Fridgers.com, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Supervisor, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, the Fridgers.com Family Club (this loyalty program may be referred to by different names over time), the purposes of processing your personal data We would like to inform you about the legal reasons, the methods of collection, to whom and for what purposes your personal data can be transferred and the rights granted to you within the scope of KVKK.
Pursuant to the KVKK, your personal data that you have shared with Fridgers.com through our website www.Fridgers.com, our stores and other channels, in the framework of which is explained in the KVKK as the Data Controller; obtain, save, store, preserve, update, change, reorganize in order to continue its services, disclose to third parties, transfer, transfer, share, classify, anonymize and process in other ways listed in the KVKK. .
In this context, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your personal data (including special quality personal data) shared with Fridgers.com as part of the Fridgers.com Family Club program in accordance with the KVKK and the relevant legislation.
Even without being included in the Fridgers.com Family Club program, you can purchase all our products from our stores. In this case, your personal data will be processed only in the presence of exceptional cases that are listed in the KVKK and do not require explicit consent and within the scope of these exceptions.
On the other hand, we would like to state that your personal data must be processed within the scope of activities for marketing, sales and after-sales services within the scope of the following purposes, in order to benefit from these advantages if you join the Fridgers.com Family Club, as it offers special advantages to the members of the Well Batt Family Club.
Your Personal Data is processed for the following purposes, in particular that you can benefit from the necessary discounts and other future benefits within the Fridgers.com Family Club:
* Carrying out sales and marketing activities,
* To be able to operate corporate communication and event management activation and processes,
* Increasing / improving the quality of the services / products offered to you, and other sales, marketing and CRM (Customer Relations Management) activities, especially advertising, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities, and tele-sales activities. execution,
* Traffic measurement, statistical and analytical analysis, profiling / segmentation studies for sales and marketing activities,
* Measuring and increasing customer satisfaction, creating new service and product models, informing you about these products and services,
* Providing opportunities for products and services tailored to you through targeting and retargeting
Personal data that you have shared in the past and / or will be shared in the future will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, especially Law No. 6698, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.
Your personal data are collected verbally, in writing, electronically and in other ways and by the following methods:
* Third party company (s) processing data on behalf of Fridgers.com or supporting Fridgers.com at any stage of the Fridgers.com Family Club process,
* Website and store visits, Fridgers.com Family Club membership transactions, use it to get to know you Cookies, our mobile applications,
* Our customer service channels, including our employees, digital marketing and call center,
* Social media channels, Google etc. use of search engines
* Market research companies and companies and programs to measure traffic or customer satisfaction
* Market places where Fridgers.com has an agreement and where Fridgers.com is a distributor.
* Membership contracts and other contracts, campaigns, applications, forms, offers,
* Solutions and business partners who are in the sales, marketing and after-sales services network of Fridgers.com and Fridgers.com and who have obtained your express consent in this regard.
* Dealers and / or franchises and other sales network of Fridgers.com in the future
Your personal data can be transferred to the below mentioned third (real and / or legal) persons at home or abroad for the following purposes:
* Other affiliates of Fridgers.com's dominant partner, servers located abroad, especially in EU countries, America and Russia, due to the information technologies used by the Company, and companies that provide this server support and companies that provide cloud computing services in cases where cloud computing is used,
* Firms / companies that process data on behalf of Fridgers.com (IT support, traffic / customer satisfaction measurement, profiling and segmentation support, support in the fields of sales and marketing, especially sms, mailing, archiving, etc.)
* Fridgers.com's dealers and / or franchises and other sales network
* Infrastructure providers, service provided logistics, call center and consultant, etc. Solution partners and companies serving in this field,
* Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and similar social media channels and their owner companies,
* Market places where Fridgers.com has an agreement and where Fridgers.com is a distributor.
By applying to Fridgers.com in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK;
* Learning whether your personal data is processed,
* If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
* Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
* To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
* To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
* Request to be deleted or destroyed in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy,
* In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, to request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
* Objection to this result in the event of a result against you in the event that the processed data is analyzed exclusively through automated systems,
* To request the compensation of the damage in the event that your personal data is processed illegally and you suffer damage for this reason,
you have the rights. You can direct your request by contacting us through the following communication channels.
Data Controller: Fridgers.com
E-mail address: info@Fridgers.com
If you request the deletion / destruction or anonymization of your Personal Data, we would like to emphasize that you will be removed from the Fridgers.com Membership program and that you will not be able to benefit from the advantages of the Fridgers.com Family Club as of the relevant date. I have read and understood the entire document above, and by approving the membership agreement to Fridgers.com Family Club via www.Fridgers.com or by sharing the confirmation code sent to my mobile phone in the stores with the store official, I give my personal data within the scope of KVKK;
* to be collected by the above-mentioned methods and processed within the above-mentioned purposes,
* to the above-mentioned third parties at home and abroad, to transfer / share them abroad for the purposes stated above,
I give express consent.
COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC MESSAGE APPROVAL
As Fridgers.com, we ask for your communication permission so that we can inform you about the most suitable news and campaigns instantly by electronic communication tools such as e-mail, sms etc. We position cookies on our site, and when you continue to use our site, your personal data collected by cookies will be used in accordance with the legislation with the purposes and methods we share in our "Preliminary Information for the Collection and Processing of Personal Data".
I have read, understood and processed the above information, including the contact information I have shared in the past and / or will share in the future, by Fridgers.com within the scope of the Law on the Regulation of KVKK and Electronic Commerce in order to provide advertising, campaigns, advantages, news and other similar benefits, and in this context, Fridgers.com program via www.Fridgers.com or sent to my mobile phone in stores. I give my express consent electronically by sharing the n approval code with the store authority.
* Communication with telephone, electronic search machines
* Push notification message on the computer
* Communication by SMS and MMS
* Sending push notification via Fridgers.com application (in case of download)
* Contact with the e-mail channel
* Displaying advertisements on other sites I visit or through social media sites and applications through advertising channels such as Criteo, Google Ads.
MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT
1. Parties
DEPAR DURANIKLI TÜKETİM MALLARI SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ and its brands DEPAR, DEPARSOLAR, FRİDGERS, SOLİ AYDINLATMA, SO-Lİ SOLAR LİTYUM It is LAMP.
3. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data
(Hereinafter referred to as Fridgers.com) and the person who is a member of the www.Fridgers.com website, the IOS or Android based Fridgers.com application and the Fridgers.com Family Club program (Briefly referred to as the "Member").
2. Subject of the Agreement
The subject of this Agreement is owned by Fridgers.com i. Fridgers.com Family Club affiliate program, ii. website www.Fridgers.com and iii. It is the determination of the principles regarding the use of the members who are members of the IOS and Android based application and the services offered through the Fridgers.com Family Club program and the mutual rights and obligations of the parties.
3. Rights and Obligations of the Parties
3.1. The Member accepts that any personal and other information provided while signing up to the www.Fridgers.com website is correct before the law, that this information will be updated if this information is changed, and that Fridgers.com will immediately compensate for all damages that may be incurred due to the inaccuracy of this information, declares and undertakes.
3.2. The member cannot give the password given to him by Fridgers.com to other persons or organizations, and the member has the exclusive right to use the password in question. For this reason, Fridgers.com reserves the right to claim all kinds of compensation and other claims arising from such unauthorized use against all claims and demands that may be brought against Fridgers.com by third parties or competent authorities.
3.3. While using the www.Fridgers.com website, the member accepts, declares and undertakes to comply with the provisions of the legal regulations and not to violate them. Otherwise, all legal and penal obligations that may arise will bind the Member completely and exclusively.
3.4. The Member cannot use the www.Fridgers.com website in any way that violates public order, is against general morality, harassing or harassing others, for an illegal purpose, infringing the intellectual and copyright rights of others. In addition, the Member cannot engage in activities that prevent or make it difficult for others to use the services (spam, viruses, trojans, multiple memberships with personal information belonging to others, banning other members from the opportunity to shop, etc.) .
3.5. The ideas and thoughts expressed, written and used by the members on the www.Fridgers.com website are entirely members' own personal opinions and bind the opinion holder. These views and opinions have no interest or connection with Fridgers.com. Fridgers.com has no responsibility for the damages that third parties may incur due to the opinions and opinions declared on the website of the member or the damages that the Member may suffer due to the opinions and opinions declared by third parties.
3.6. Fridgers.com will not be responsible for unauthorized reading of Member data or damages to member software and data.
3.7. The member agrees not to access or use the software and data of other internet users without permission. Otherwise, the legal and criminal responsibilities that will arise from it belong to the Member.
3.8. The Member who violates one or more of the articles listed in this membership agreement will be personally and criminally responsible for this violation and will keep Fridgers.com free from the legal and criminal consequences of these violations. Also; Fridgers.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for non-compliance with the membership agreement in case the incident is referred to the legal field due to this violation.
3.9. Fridgers.com always and unilaterally has the right to delete, suspend, and delete the files, documents and information of the Member when necessary. The member accepts this savings in advance. In this case, Fridgers.com has no responsibility.
3.10. All kinds of software and designs, written and visual content on the website with the extension www.Fridgers.com, written The equipment and equipment are exclusively the property of DEPAR RESISTANT TÜKETİM MALLARI SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ or its partners. Copyright and / or other intellectual property rights related to these are protected by the relevant laws, and these cannot be used, acquired or changed by the Member without permission. The trademarks of other companies and product owners mentioned on this website are also protected under intellectual property rights. The member cannot use this information, change it, or use it by copying. Fridgers.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for the damage / loss incurred due to failure to comply with the provisions of this contract.
3.11. The name and Internet Protocol (IP) address of the Internet service provider used by Fridgers.com to access the site for the improvement and development of the www.Fridgers.com website and / or within the framework of the legal legislation, the date and time of access to the site, the pages accessed while on the site, and Some information such as the Internet address of the Web site that provides direct connection to the site can be collected. Fridgers.com may use the personal information of the Members and share them with third parties in order to provide better service to its members, to improve its products and services, to facilitate the use of the portal, to work on the special preferences and interests of the members. Fridgers.com reserves the right to record the actions of the Member on the internet shopping portal with the extension www.Fridgers.com. The Member declares his / her consent for Fridgers.com to perform all these works. For more detailed information on the collection and processing of personal data, please read the "Preliminary Information on Collection and Processing of Personal Data".
3.12. When Fridgers.com requests the personal information of the member as a legal obligation by the relevant authorities or (a) to act in accordance with the legal requirements or to comply with the legal procedures notified to Fridgers.com; (b) Fridgers.com and the www.Fridgers.com website may disclose when it believes in good faith that it is necessary to protect and defend the rights and property of its family. The Member declares his / her consent for Fridgers.com to perform all these works.
3.13. Measures have been taken to ensure that the www.Fridgers.com website is free from viruses and similar software. In addition, in order to ensure ultimate security, the user must supply his own virus protection system and provide the necessary protection. In this context, by entering the www.Fridgers.com website, the Member is deemed to have accepted that he / she is responsible for all errors that may occur in his / her software and operating systems and their direct or indirect consequences.
3.14. Fridgers.com reserves the right to change the content of the website at any time, to change, suspend or terminate any service provided to users in whole or in part, or to delete user information and data stored on the www.Fridgers.com website.
3.15. DEPAR DURANIKLI TÜKETİM MALLARI SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ may change, update or cancel the terms of the membership agreement unilaterally at any time without the need for prior notice and / or warning. Any provision that has been amended, updated or abolished will be effective for all members at the time of publication.
3.16. The parties accept and declare that all computer records belonging to Fridgers.com will be taken as the sole and true exclusive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the HMK and that the said records constitute a conclusive evidence agreement.
3.17. The person who is a member of the www.Fridgers.com shopping portal shall be entitled to submit product and service promotions, advertisements, campaigns, advantages, surveys and other customer satisfaction applications by Fridgers.com within the scope of the applications in force and / or to be implemented, It declares and accepts that it allows the sending of MMS, e-mail or document, push notification messages on his computer and if he has downloaded the Fridgers.com application, and making calls by phone in advance. Fridgers.com, in accordance with this membership agreement, has the authority to send notification e-mails to the registered e-mail addresses of its members and informative SMS to their mobile phones, and upon the approval of this membership agreement, the member can send the e-mail address of the notification e-mails or notification SMS, MMS It accepts, declares and undertakes that it will be deemed to have accepted the sending of the data to the mobile phone and that it consents to these transactions.
3.18. Unless the member notifies Fridgers.com otherwise in writing, he declares and accepts that he allows Fridgers.com to contact him through communication channels such as internet, phone, SMS, MMS, etc.
3.19. Member to www.Fridgers.com portal The collection of personal and shopping information and shopping and / or consumer behavior information given in the past and / or to be given in the future by Fridgers.com for the above purposes and in order to provide better service to the member, by Fridgers.com, using, archiving and sharing, if deemed necessary, by companies that process this data on behalf of companies or Fridgers.com's dealers or franchises or infrastructure providers, offering special advertisements, campaigns and other benefits to the Member, sending commercial electronic messages, surveys and telesales applications declares and accepts that it allows it to be processed for purposes such as statistical analysis. The member declares that he / she will not claim any direct and / or indirect material and / or moral, negative and / or positive, in short, any damage caused by the collection, sharing, use, archiving and access to the above-mentioned information and will not hold Fridgers.com responsible. and accepts. For more detailed permission information, read the "Commercial electronic mail confirmation".
3.20. If the member wishes to change his data sharing preferences and / or cancel his membership, he can send this request in writing to the e-mail address info@Fridgers.com. The Member shall request whether his / her personal information is processed by Fridgers.com, if it has been processed, to request the relevant information, to learn the purpose of processing and whether they are used for the purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, to request correction of the data in case of incomplete or incorrect To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the legislation, to notify the third parties to whom the data is transferred, provided that the correction / deletion / destruction operations are not impossible or require disproportionate effort, to cause a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems It has the right to object, to demand the compensation of the damage in the event that its data is damaged due to its processing contrary to the relevant legislation, and to prevent communication with it ...
3.21. The Member shall not make insults, defamation and / or discourses in social media and public environments about the services and products offered for sale by Fridgers.com and / or its affiliated group companies, and not to make publications contrary to the law and this contract. declares and undertakes. Otherwise, it will have to compensate for direct and / or indirect damages to Fridgers.com and its partners. If the member has any problem or request regarding the service he / she receives, he / she will first share it with Fridgers.com in writing and solutions will be sought.
3.22. The provisions of the legal legislation will be applied in matters for which there are no provisions in this Agreement.
4. Termination of the Agreement
This agreement will remain in effect until the Member cancels his / her membership by giving a written notice of at least 10 days in advance or until the membership is canceled by Fridgers.com. Fridgers.com may terminate the contract unilaterally at any time by canceling the membership of the Member.
5. Settlement of Disputes
Ankara Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized in disputes related to this contract.
6. Enforcement
Registration of membership or approval of the product order, whether the member is a member or not, means that the customer has read all the articles in the membership agreement and accepted the articles in the membership agreement. This Agreement was concluded at the time the member became a member and entered into force mutually.
Notification Module
We also use cookies on Fridgers.com so that you can benefit from our website in the most efficient way.